skip navigation
Group Pic

Wakefield College Athletes

By Athletics, 06/24/20, 9:00AM EDT

Share

Class of 2021

Joshua Sosanya - Football, Wake Forest
Elise Williams - Girls Basketball, Wake Forest
Amirah Allen - Girls Basketball, Howard
Jacob Williams - Baseball, UNC Asheville
Matthew Driver - Baseball, Coker
Joe Hodges - Baseball, Pfeiffer
Brady Elms - Football, Western Carolina
Celine Malosa - Volleyball, Robert's Wesleyan College
Logan Favors - Football, Moorehouse College
Zach Castor - Soccer, Louisburg College
Paul Ward - Football, St. Augustine's
Chris Ottaviano - Swim, Manhattan College
Maurice Jones - Track, Harcum College

Class of 2020

Lotte Fox - Girls Golf, Elon
Corbin Reifschneider - Girls Soccer, NJIT
Makaela Stokes - Girls Soccer, Hampton
Averee Andrews - Girls Soccer, Lees-McRae
Camille Jernigan - Girls Soccer, Longwood
Griffin Broad - Lacrosse, Newberry College
Sarah Wilson - Volleyball, Belmont Abbey
Jake Dacunto - Baseball, William Peace
JaKobi Randolph - Football, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
Dajah George - Football, Maricopa CC
Jordan Harris - Football, Barton 
Juwan Bunch - Football, West Virginia State
Matt Smith - Football, Barton
John Alexander - Soccer, Hampden-Sydney
Prince Linboom - Soccer, Gardner-Webb
Taylar Yost - Track, Cal State Monterey Bay
Vernon Fraley - Basketball, Mary Baldwin
Trexler Ivey - Football, UNC Charlotte
Amanda Barber - Girls Basketball, Brunswick CC
Bryce Phillips - Soccer, Chatham University
Brenon Rogers - Basketball, Wake Tech

CLASS OF 2019

Tori Hansen - Girls Soccer, UNC
Sierra Lowery - Girls Soccer, ECU
Kaitlyn Bouck - Girls Soccer, High Point
Sam Francis - Girls Soccer, UNCW
Tareya Stokes - Girls Soccer, Hampton
Jeana Freeman - Girls Soccer, US Naval Academy
Jaicey Perry - Girls Soccer, Wake Tech
Tim McKay - Football, NC State
Ben Kiernan - Football, UNC
Alex Buschow - Football, Barton
Gabby Donaldson - Girls Basketball, Harvard
Jada Peebles - Girls Basketball, Illinois
Taye Brown - Boys Swimming, ECU
AJ Carroll - Boys Swimming, Georgia Tech
Keaton Merck - Baseball, NC Wesleyan
Timon Edelen - Track & Field, Campbell
Ja'Ques Shields - Boys Basketball, Central Carolina CC
Jawon Eddie - Boys Basketball, Fayetteville Tech CC
Darrius Everett - Boys Basketball, Catawba Valley CC
Colby Lensing - Boys Lacrosse, Lenoir-Rhyne
Ryan Santos - Boys Lacrosse, Barton
Mathea Myhrvold - Girls Swimming, Carnegie Mellon
Elesia Williams - Volleyball, College of Saint Rose
Elijah Shabazz - Boys Basketball, Lenoir-Rhyne
Nyeem Smiley - Boys Basketball, Central Carolina CC
Kharye Cayne - Boys Basketball, Hutchinson CC (KS)

CLASS OF 2018

Ade Owokoniran - Volleyball, Duke
Veronica Fraley - Track & Field, Clemson
Caleb McRoy - Baseball, NCCU
Andee Abrams - Girls Lacrosse, Limestone College
Zach Lyon - Baseball, Averett University
Sean Quinn - Swimming, Bucknell
Caleb Keith - Baseball, Wake Tech
Thomas Hitchins - Boys Soccer, Manhattan College
Lauren Slusher - Volleyball, Wake Tech
Robert Screen - Boys Soccer, Kentucky
Ashley Skinner - Girls Soccer, Louisiana Tech
Rachael Hennenkamp - Girls Soccer, Frances Marion
Rachel Crum - Girls Soccer, Lees-McRae
Julius McPhun - Boys Soccer, Barton
Styles McClain - Boys Basketball, St. Andrews
Kobe Barnes - Track, UNC Charlotte

Class of 2017

Trey Hansen - Baseball, Wake Tech
Hunter Stevens - Baseball, Brunswick CC
Matt McKay - Football, NC State
Cooper McKaskel - Boys Lacrosse, Hampden-Sydney College
Hanna Anderson - Girls Lacrosse, Meredith College 
Charles Johnson - Boys Soccer, King University
Bella Buccellato - Softball, Lincoln Memorial University
Gentry Benda - Volleyball, University of Bridgeport
Halee Enderle - Girls Soccer, University of Mount Olive
Tyler Wilson - Boys Basketball, Tampa University
Meghan O'Ferral - Girls Soccer, King University
Blake Carter - Boys Tennis, App State
Brooke Leithead - Girls Lacrosse, Meredith College
Nico Grewe - Boys Tennis, UNC Greensboro
Daniel Caine - Football, Denison University
Garrison Wolford - Boys Lacrosse, William Peace
LaVar Beale - Football, NCCU
Bryson Davis - Boys Basketball, Averett University
Antonio Patterson - Boys Basketball, Concord University
Jake Norris - Baseball, William Peace